Indian Association of Amusement Parks and Industries

Winners National Awards For Excellence 2016-17

FOR PARK OPERATORS

1) Innovative Promotional Activity through MEDIA:

 
  Electronic Media TV Channel
  Winner  - Adlab Imagica
  Runner up  - VGP Universal Kingdom
 
  Electronic Media Radio
  Winner  - KidZania
  Runner up  - Worlds of Wonder
 
  Print Media
  Winner   - Wonderla ( Hyderabad )
  Runner up   - KidZania
 
  Social Media
  Winner   - Wonderla ( Bangalore )
  Runner up   - Esselworld
 
  Best HR Practices
  Winner   - Worlds of Wonder
  Runner up  - Wonderla ( Hyderabad )
 
  Most Innovative Ride & Attractions
  Winner   - Adlab Imagica
  Runner up   - Wonderla ( Bangalore )
 
  Event for The Year
  Winner   - EsselWorld
 

TIER 2 CITIES

FOR PARK OPERATORS
(Covering both Dry and Wet rides)

2) Innovative Promotional Activity through MEDIA:

 
  Electronic Media TV Channel
  Winner  - Wonderla ( Kochin )
 
  Electronic Media Radio
  Winner  - Dream World
  Runner up  - S-cube Water Park
 
  Print Media  
  Winner   - Wonderla ( Kochin )
 
  Social Media
  Winner  - Wonderla ( Kochin )
 
  Most Innovative Ride
  Winner  - Wet N Joy ( Lonavala )
  Winner  - Amaazia Water Park
 
  EVENT FOR THE YEAR 2016
  Winner   - Anandi Water Park
 

FOR MANUFACTURERS - NATIONAL

 
  ACCESSORIES  
  Winner   - Semnox Solutions
  SMALL RIDE  
  Winner   - Flora Engineering
  INNOVATIVE ATTRACTION  
  Winner   - Guardian Media and Entertainment Pvt. Ltd

FOR MANUFACTURERS - INTERNATIONAL

 
  MOST INNOVATIVE RIDE  
  Winner   - Clip n Climb
  Runner up   - Renolit

FOR FEC OPERATORS

 
  1) New Attractions Introduced in the year 2016
  Winner   - PLAYMON
 
  2) EVENT FOR THE YEAR
  Winner   - Shot Amusement LLP
 
  3) HR PRACTICES
  Winner   - Shot Amusement LLP

BEST EXHIBITION BOOTH

 
  Indian Exhibitor
  Winner   - Arihant Industrial Corporation Ltd
  Runner up   - Flora Engineering
 
  FEC Category
  Winner   - Modern Techno Projects
 
  Accessories Category
  Winner   - Making Things Eaiser
 
  Foreign Exhibitor
  Winner   - Fulldome Pro Co Ltd
  Runner up  - Zhengzhou Wolong Amusement Equipment Co. Ltd
  Runner up  - Xtreme Aventure